TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15 (Black) - New

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (15 Km, 9.3 Miles) TFC-110S15 (Black) Loading...
$65.00 (was $116.99)

 

Argh! It looks like we've just recently sold out of this item. Click below to be notified as soon as it's available!

One of our android warehouse assistants recently made off with a shipment of TFC-110S15 by TRENDnet. We contacted Tyrell Corporation, and they assured us the unit would self-terminate after a short time. Ultimately, we were able to retrieve the missing goods, though the loss of the android did seem particularly hard on a couple of the warehouse guys.

Recently our support team has been getting calls from this Austrian fellow. Each time he asks us if this item is new - we tell him it is. He then immediately asks to speak with Mr. Connor - we tell him John doesn't work here anymore. He then hangs up stating that he'll be back. Weirdo.

We're sure you have some burning questions - I know we do. Like what is *really* beyond The Wall? Ask quickly! Winter is coming.

Ah, well. That's about enough rambling out of us. Feel free to look around - we're here if you need us (or a TRENDnet TFC-110S15)!