Cisco WS-U5536-GELX 1000Base-LX SMF Uplink Mod For SUPIII

Cisco WS-U5536-GELX 1000Base-LX SMF Uplink Mod For SUPIII Loading...
$299.98 (was $999.00)

 

Argh! It looks like we've just recently sold out of this item. Click below to be notified as soon as it's available!

We almost lost our latest shipment of the WS-U5536-GELX by Cisco. It was traveling aboard the Nostromo when we lost contact. The fate of the crew is not clear, though we believe parasitic chest-bursting alien creates were involved. Fortunately, our salvage crew was able to retrieve the shipment. They had a brief run-in with some unidentified creatures aboard the ship - but we're sure they're totally fine.

Reports that this item belonged formerly to a Mr. Wiggin are patently false (It's New). It is theoretically possible, however, that he designed it off-world some time in the far distant future and beamed the schematics back through time (and space) via tachyon transmission. Unlikely - yes, but *possible*.

What's the deal with Flux Capacitors - and why is 88 miles per hour the sweet spot for initiating Delorean-powered time travel? We'll admit - we just don't know. But we can tell you lots about this item! Go on - try us.

We'll be back and forth through our Stargate here as you look around. Just make sure to grab us on this side of the universe if you need help with the Cisco WS-U5536-GELX, or if you have a question on anything else!